ICON
ICON 0
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Cush Clothing Co.
ICON ICON 0
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Privacy Policy

Cush Clothing Co ABN 30 453 875 090, (also referred to as “Cush”, Cush Clothing” Cush Clothing Company”, “we”, “our” or “us” in this Privacy Policy) values the ongoing trust you place in us and considers the protection and maintenance of your personal information to be of the utmost importance.

When handling your personal information we are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988.

This Privacy Policy outlines how we deal with your personal information.

What personal information do we collect?
The types of personal information that Cush Clothing collects and holds may include the following information about customers. This information is collected as part of the buying and selling process:

  • your name;
  • your address; and
  • your email address

 

    Why do we collect your personal information?
    As part of the buying and selling process, we will collect personal information to ensure:

    • to check you eligibility for or to provide you with our products and services;
    • to send you information about products and services offered by Cush Clothing;
    • to assist you with your enquiries or concerns;
    • to verify your identity and undertake customer due diligence;
    • for research, training, product development, risk assessment, risk modelling, fraud detection and marketing requirements;
    • for any other purpose required or authorised by law


      How do we collect your personal information?
      We collect most personal information directly from you. We do this when you purchase something from us, either online, over the phone or in person.

      The technology “cookies” may be used to collect statistical information on our website. Cookies may also be used for other purposed which help us further enhance our service such as collecting preferences, geographical information and to auto populate.

      You are able to use your browser settings to manage cookies including preventing the acceptance of some or all cookies.

      How do we store and protect your personal information?
      We store your personal information in a number of ways including:

      • in computer systems or databases including cloud storage; and
      • in hard copy or paper files;


        Whilst we take all reasonable measures, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure.

        Consent of Age
        By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence.

        Do you have any complaints, concerns, or questions about our Privacy Policy?
        Should you have any concerns, require further information or wish to make a complaint regarding the handling of your personal information, you can let us know using any of the methods listed under “How to contact us”.

        How to contact us
        Email: cushclothingcompany@gmail.com